Privacy Policy

The Privacy Act 1988, an Act of the Federal Parliament, (Privacy Act) regulates the way INTOO collectables ("we/our") uses a customer's ("you/your") personal information. Please read the following material carefully as it states our policy on the use of your information collected when you use our internet ecommerce site.

Privacy Collection Statement By Intoo Collectables Pty Ltd

We take all reasonable measures to protect your personal information because we understand how important your personal information is to you. We will use your personal information for managing our site and to facilitate direct marketing  furniture products and services offered by us or by an organisation or company that we are associated with, for research and product development, and any purpose related to those other purposes.

  • We will disclose your personal information to:
  • personal finance centre operators, credit reporting agencies, debt collection agencies, government authorities and our associated organisations and companies involved in providing services to you;
  • our associated organisations and companies involved in the direct marketing of products and services offered by us or such associated organisation or company;
  • organisations involved in funding credit facilities;
  • organisations involved in managing or developing our business, technological and administrative procedures and systems.

When you provide us with this personal information, we will also be better able to offer you other relevant products and services to meet your needs.  You can request information or withdraw consent to the use of your personal information in the manner stated by writing to INTOO collectables, 259 Newcastle Street, Northbridge WA 6003.

For further details concerning INTOO collectables privacy practices, please refer to the Terms and Conditions at http://www.intoocollectables.com.au.